AMA Homes VGC

Calle Vicente Gómez de Cádiz, Malaga Centro, Málaga, Spain

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment
  • AMA Homes VGC - Apartment - 1
  • AMA Homes VGC - Apartment - 2
  • AMA Homes VGC - Apartment - 3
  • AMA Homes VGC - Apartment - 4
  • AMA Homes VGC - Apartment - 5
  • AMA Homes VGC - Apartment - 6
  • AMA Homes VGC - Apartment - 7
  • AMA Homes VGC - Apartment - 8
  • AMA Homes VGC - Apartment - 9
  • AMA Homes VGC - Apartment - 10
  • AMA Homes VGC - Apartment - 11
  • AMA Homes VGC - Apartment - 12
  • AMA Homes VGC - Apartment - 13
  • AMA Homes VGC - Apartment - 14
  • AMA Homes VGC - Apartment - 15
  • AMA Homes VGC - Apartment - 16
  • AMA Homes VGC - Apartment - 17
  • AMA Homes VGC - Apartment - 18
  • AMA Homes VGC - Apartment - 19
  • AMA Homes VGC - Apartment - 20
  • AMA Homes VGC - Apartment - 21
  • AMA Homes VGC - Apartment - 22
  • AMA Homes VGC - Apartment - 23
  • AMA Homes VGC - Apartment - 24
Guests: 4
Area: 50 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This air-conditioned apartment is comprised of 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower. In the fully equipped kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The apartment features tiled floors, a seating area with a TV, a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, as well as a dining area. The unit offers 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Internet:
Internet facilities
Media & Technology:
TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Air conditioning, Heating, Tile/Marble floor
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Toaster, Coffee machine, Kitchenette, Stovetop, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathtub or shower, Towels
One-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment
  • AMA Homes VGC - One-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 1
  • AMA Homes VGC - One-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 2
  • AMA Homes VGC - One-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 3
  • AMA Homes VGC - One-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 4
  • AMA Homes VGC - One-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 5
  • AMA Homes VGC - One-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 6
  • AMA Homes VGC - One-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 7
  • AMA Homes VGC - One-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 8
  • AMA Homes VGC - One-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 9
  • AMA Homes VGC - One-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 10
  • AMA Homes VGC - One-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 11
  • AMA Homes VGC - One-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 12
  • AMA Homes VGC - One-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 13
  • AMA Homes VGC - One-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 14
  • AMA Homes VGC - One-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 15
  • AMA Homes VGC - One-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment - 16
Guests: 4
Area: 50 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
This air-conditioned apartment includes 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower. The well-fitted kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The apartment features tiled floors, a seating area with a TV, a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, as well as a dining area. The unit has 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Internet:
Internet facilities
Media & Technology:
TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Air conditioning, Heating, Tile/Marble floor
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Toaster, Coffee machine, Kitchenette, Stovetop, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathtub or shower, Towels
Apartment with Terrace
  • AMA Homes VGC - Apartment with Terrace - 1
  • AMA Homes VGC - Apartment with Terrace - 2
  • AMA Homes VGC - Apartment with Terrace - 3
  • AMA Homes VGC - Apartment with Terrace - 4
  • AMA Homes VGC - Apartment with Terrace - 5
  • AMA Homes VGC - Apartment with Terrace - 6
  • AMA Homes VGC - Apartment with Terrace - 7
  • AMA Homes VGC - Apartment with Terrace - 8
  • AMA Homes VGC - Apartment with Terrace - 9
  • AMA Homes VGC - Apartment with Terrace - 10
  • AMA Homes VGC - Apartment with Terrace - 11
  • AMA Homes VGC - Apartment with Terrace - 12
  • AMA Homes VGC - Apartment with Terrace - 13
  • AMA Homes VGC - Apartment with Terrace - 14
  • AMA Homes VGC - Apartment with Terrace - 15
  • AMA Homes VGC - Apartment with Terrace - 16
  • AMA Homes VGC - Apartment with Terrace - 17
Guests: 4
Area: 50 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
This air-conditioned apartment features 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower. In the well-fitted kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The apartment has tiled floors, a seating area with a TV, a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, as well as a dining area. The unit has 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Internet:
Internet facilities
Media & Technology:
TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Air conditioning, Heating, Tile/Marble floor
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Toaster, Coffee machine, Kitchenette, Stovetop, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathtub or shower, Towels

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bar Juan y Concha
850 m
Capuchino's Park
550 m
La Tribu Málaga
900 m
El Pollo Asado
400 m
El Pikon
1.1 km
Mesón Segalerva
600 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
La Malagueta Beach
2.9 km
La Caleta Beach
3.4 km
Baños del Carmen Beach
4.5 km
San Andres Beach
4.8 km
Misericordia Beach
4.9 km
Public transport
Malaga Bus Station
3.8 km
El Perchel
3.7 km
La Isla
4 km
Málaga Centro - Alameda
2.9 km
Malaga María Zambrano Train Station
3.7 km
Closest airports
Malaga Airport
8 km

Facilities - AMA Homes VGC

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
11:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at AMA Homes VGC?

Check-in begins at 16:00. Check-out is until 11:00.

What room categories does AMA Homes VGC offer?

You can book Apartment, One-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment and Apartment with Terrace at apartment.

What dining options are available near AMA Homes VGC?

Nearby places to eat include Capuchino's Park (100 m), El Pollo Asado (250 m), El Pikon (350 m) and Bar Juan y Concha (400 m).

Does AMA Homes VGC arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

AMA Homes VGC can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

What is the distance between AMA Homes VGC and the closest airport?

The distance between AMA Homes VGC and Malaga Airport is approximately 8 km.

Where is AMA Homes VGC located?

The property address is Calle Vicente Gómez de Cádiz, Málaga, Spain.

What is the price of rooms at AMA Homes VGC?

Prices at AMA Homes VGC start from €88 per night.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at AMA Homes VGC?

Guests can expect multilingual support at AMA Homes VGC, with staff speaking English, Spanish and French.

What tourist attractions can be found near AMA Homes VGC?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Santa María de la Victoria (650 m), Capilla Del Calvario (600 m), Pablo Ruiz Picasso Foundation (800 m) and Plaza de la Merced (900 m), which are easily accessible during the stay.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!